PUMA Store
About PUMA Store in Cantt
PUMA Store is a convenient destination for athletic shoes, apparel, backpacks, and other sports accessories in Cantt, Pune. Located at Shop No. 28, Ground Floor, MG Road, Bata Chowk, opposite Imperial Hosari, the store makes it easy to shop for products from the PUMA brand in one accessible location.
Whether you are looking for men’s clothing, women’s clothing, sportswear, footwear, or useful accessories, the store offers options suited to a range of shopping needs.
Customers can choose from delivery, in-store shopping, and on-site services, providing flexibility based on how they prefer to shop. For those planning a quick visit, the store is positioned as a practical stop for finding athletic essentials without unnecessary delay.
Accepted payment methods include credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments, making checkout simple and convenient.
With a customer rating of 4.80 out of 5 based on 720 reviews, PUMA Store has earned strong feedback from shoppers. Visit the store at Cantt, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, or call 079 4272 5407 for more information.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
Mahima Gaikwad 6 months ago
Great collection of trendy and comfortable footwear and apparel at the Puma store. The staff was helpful, and the shopping experience was smooth and enjoyable.
Ganesh Aadkayar 3 months ago
Thank for best service Mr Aadesh
Zayd Shaikh7861 3 months ago
nice and fast service thanks to Mr sagar for great suggestions must visit puma mg road store
Seher Shah 3 months ago
Gave me a limited edition piece.Great service and great collection.Special thanx to Sagar and Sidharth :)
YUSUF LOKHANDWALA 7 months ago
Excellent staff in attending and recommended the right pick of shoe. Shopping at Puma was super fast with the assistance of Shivam who was extremely courteous.
Ashwin Jagdale 7 months ago
Amazing store experience, Siddhart and Shivam are very helpful and patient and suggest you best.
Aakanksha Subhash Singh 3 months ago
We had really hood time in Puma MG road store, staffs are really well spoken, polite and helpful in nature. We got best deal while buying Puma Nitro and would recommend everyone to visit here for their purchases.
Vanraj Jadhav 3 months ago
Thank you Mr Aadesh for good product service
Josué Tanaami 6 months ago
Very good Puma shop with a lot of variety and very patient staff. Mr Sagar, in particular, was very kind and helpful.
Shubham M 10 months ago
Great experience at the Puma store! The store is well organized and the collection is really good. Mr. Shivam was very helpful and polite throughout — made my shopping experience smooth and easy. Highly recommend!
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about PUMA Store
- Friday: 11 AM-9:30 PM
- Saturday: 11 AM-9:30 PM
- Sunday: 11 AM-9:30 PM
- Monday: 11 AM-9:30 PM
- Tuesday: 11 AM-9:30 PM
- Wednesday: 11 AM-9:30 PM
- Thursday: 11 AM-9:30 PM
PUMA Store is located at Shop No 28, Ground Floor MG Road, Bata Chowk, opposite Imperial Hosari, Cantt, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, Cantt, Pune, Maharashtra 411001.
You can reach PUMA Store by calling 079 4272 5407.
PUMA Store has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 720 customer reviews.
PUMA Store features the following service options: Delivery, In-store shopping, On-site services.
PUMA Store features the following offerings: Men's clothing, Women's clothing.
PUMA Store features the following planning: Quick visit.
PUMA Store features the following payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Service options
- Delivery
- In-store shopping
- On-site services
Offerings
- Men's clothing
- Women's clothing
Planning
- Quick visit
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
In Your Area
Nearby Businesses
Skechers - MG Road, Camp, Pune
Dr. Bharat Oswal’s Oswal Dental Care
0.1 km away
Shoe World
0.1 km away
A.S.Leather Zone | Leather shoe | Leather Jacket | Leather belt | Leather Bag | Handmade shoe
0.1 km away
New Empire Bakery
0.2 km away
N W Shamsett Jewellers
0.2 km away
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
Shop No 28, Ground Floor MG Road, Bata Chowk, opposite Imperial Hosari, Cantt, Pune, Maharashtra 411001Phone
079 4272 5407Store Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.